• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL

As a member of the BCHL, the Alberni Valley Bulldogs are proud to be a part of the legacy and tradition of sending Jr. A hockey players to the NCAA.  Since relocating to Port Alberni in 2002, the Bulldogs are proud to have sent nearly 70 players to Division 1 schools.  Each and every season, the goal is to see that number grow.

 

Season Player School
2002-2003 Aaron Brocklehurst St Cloud State
2002-2003 Adam Ferrente Northern Michigan
2002-2003 Doug Krantz Cornell University
2003-2004 Nedad Gajic Nebraska Omaha
2004-2005 Andrew Estey Union
2004-2005 Brian Stewart Northern Michigan
2004-2005 Devin Timberlake Brown University
2004-2005 Tommy Flikeid Canisius College
2005-2006 Jordan Kremyr Providence College
2005-2006 Brad Gorham Ohio St University
2005-2006 Maury Edwards U Mass-Lowell
2005-2006 Joe Scali Cornell University
2005-2006 Jim Patterson Robert Morris University
2005-2006 Harry Zolnierzyck Brown University
2006-2007 Daniel Moriarty Harvard University
2006-2007 Marcello Ranallo University of Connecticut
2007-2008 James Kerr Princeton University
2007-2008 Kevin Ross Princeton University
2007-2008 Evan Witt Michigan Tech
2007-2008 Chris Moulson Cornell University
2008-2009 Colin Rundel University of Alaska-Anchorage
2008-2009 Kevin Genoe Michigan Tech
2009-2010 Mitch MacMillan St Cloud State
2009-2010 Mark MacMillan University of North Dakota
2009-2010 Matt Hatch Union
2009-2010 Jeff Reppucci Holy Cross University
2009-2010 Johnny Rogic Rensselaer Polytechnic Institue
2009-2010 Eliot Raibl Rochester Institute of Technology
2009-2010 Nick Sandor AIC
2009-2010 Brandon Gracel University of Massachusetts
2009-2010 Nick Cecere Michigan Tech
2010-2011 Frank Slubowski U. of Western Michigan
2010-2011 Ryan Renz Northeastern
2011-2012 Josh Mitchell Rochester Institute of Technology
2011-2012 Walker Hyland Michigan Tech
2011-2012 Kenny Morrison Western Michigan
2011-2012 Connor Varley Penn State
2011-2012 Casey Bailey Penn State
2011-2012 Brandon Adams Holy Cross University
2012-2013 Evan Anderson U Mass-Lowell
2012-2013 Matt Hanson Colorado College
2012-2013 Chase Van Allen University of Alaska-Anchorage
2012-2013 Marlon Sabo Princeton University
2012-2013 Ryan Lough St. Lawerence University
2013-2014 Jared Wilson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institue
2013-2014 Craig Martin Quinnapiac University
2013-2014 Connor Lacouvee Boston University
2013-2014 Mark Barden Arizona State University
2014-2015 Evan Tironese Rensselaer Polytechnic Institue
2014-2015 Kurtis Gosselin University of Alabama Huntsville
2014-2015 Billy Christopoulos Air Force
2015-2016 Brody Claeys University of Alaska-Anchorage
2015-2016 Will Lavezzorio Boston College
2015-2016 Jordan Sandhu Arizona State University
2015-2016 Chris Schutz U Mass-Lowell
2015-2016 Paul Meyer Colgate University
2016-2017 Trevor Cosgrove Colgate University
2017-2018 Michtell Oliver Lake Superior State Univeristy
2017-2018 Sami Pharaon Princeton University
2017-2018 Ryan Steele Sacred Heart University
2017-2018 Christian Simeone Merrimack College
2018-2019 Darren Rizzolo Northeastern
2018-2019 Keaton Mastrodonato Canisius College
2018-2019 John Hawthorne Northern Michigan
2018-2019 Marcus Walter Bentley University
2018-2019 Ryan Miotto Canisius College